Expert Fiancee Visa Preparation Support

K-1 or Fiancee Visas

Pakistan Fiancee Visa Assistance


Pakistan Fiancee Visa Fiancee or Spousal visa support to help bring your Pakistani Fiancee to the USA.

Fiance(e) Visas

If you will marry in the United States with the intention of taking up  indefinite residence after marriage, you will require a fiancé(e) visa.  

Note:  If you will do not intend taking up indefinite residence in the United States but will continue to live and work abroad after the marriage ceremony you should apply for a non-immigrant visa. 

Accompanying children

Children of U.S. citizens who have no claim to U.S. citizenship are eligible for immigration either in the immediate relative category, if under the age of 21 and single, or the family based preference category if over the age of 21 and/or married.  Note: Step-children of a U.S. citizen will qualify for immigration in the immediate relative category only if the marriage creating the relationship of step-parent and child occurred before the child’s eighteen birthday.

Derivative visa status is accorded to the child under the age of 21 of the beneficiary of a fiance(e) visa petititon, provided the child has no claim to U.S. citizenship.  

-

Fiancee Visa and Prenuptial Agreement services are offered to US Citizens planning to marry a spouse currently resident outside the US. Support is provided to men that plan to bring their Fiancee to the United States to marry and live in the US (K1 Fiancee visa) or to those who plan to marry overseas bringing their spouse afterwards to the US (K3 Spousal visa). Prenuptual agreements preparation to protect the marrying partners assets is strongly recommended in addition to fiancee visa services.

If your fiancee is not a citizen of the United States and you plan to get married in the United States, then you must file a petition with INS on behalf of your fiancee. After the petition is approved, your fiancee must obtain a visa issued at a U.S. Embassy or consulate abroad. The marriage must take place within 90 days of your fiancee entering the United States. If the marriage does not take place within 90 days or your fiancee marries someone other than you (the U.S. citizen filing INS Form I-129F - Petition for Alien fiancee), your fiancee will be required to leave the United States. Until the marriage takes place, your fiancee is considered a nonimmigrant. A nonimmigrant is a foreign national seeking to temporarily enter the United States for a specific purpose. A fiancee may not obtain an extension of the 90-day original nonimmigrant admission.

Expert Tip # 10

If possible, accompany your Fiancée to her interview at the consulate. Attending the interview clearly confirms you in the role of a sincere and concerned future husband. And if the visa is approved shortly thereafter you can accompany your future bride on the trip to the U.S.

More Expert Fiancee Visa Tips